Administration

Please find the listing of school administrators.

Lea Ghishan

Headmaster

Edward Blair

Assistant Headmaster

Ginger Brooks

Office Manager

Colleen MacDonald

Assistant Office Manager

Shea Yagoda

Office Assistant

480-424-1790

Amy Gadoury

Nurse

Kari Heetland

Academy Giving Manager

Kindergarten

Please find the listing of Kindergarten teachers.

Kristen Hirst

KA Lead Teacher

Yasmine Youssefi

KB Lead Teacher

Kelsey Anthon

KC Lead Teacher

Rachel Schaeken

KA Assistant Teacher

Bridget Twedt

KB Assistant Teacher

Olivia Love

KC Assistant Teacher

First Grade

Please find the listing of First Grade teachers.

Stephanie Mei

1A Lead Teacher

Claire Rauguth

1B Lead Teacher

Havalind Babcock

1C Lead Teacher

Beth Ann Marten

1A Assistant Teacher

Makenna Nelson

1B Assistant Teacher

Andrea Bailey

1C Assistant Teacher

Second Grade

Please find the listing of Second Grade teachers.

Megan Rudy

2A Lead Teacher

Lauren Summa

2B Lead Teacher

Grace Fawcett

2C Lead Teacher

Tania Artiles

2A Assistant Teacher

Theresa Martinez

2B Assistant Teacher

Khairunissa Wallani

2C Assistant Teacher

Third Grade

Please find the listing of Third Grade teachers.

Tiffany Quintana

3A Lead Teacher

Ali Golightly

3B Lead Teacher

Camala Flitton

3C Lead Teacher

Maggie Barton

3A Assistant Teacher

Kailey Fraher

3B Assistant Teacher

Bryan Greene

3C Assistant Teacher

Fourth Grade

Please find the listing of Fourth Grade teachers.

Adrienne Skaggs

4A Lead Teacher

Theresa Namenye

4B Lead Teacher

Kelsey Wood

4C Lead Teacher

Connor Koenig

4A Assistant Teacher

Yessenia Lugo

4B Assistant Teacher

Lauren Bertenshaw

4C Assistant Teacher

Fifth Grade

Please find the listing of Fifth Grade teachers.

Sarah Corgan

5A Lead Teacher

Taylor Seeman

5B Lead Teacher

Karolina Walls

5C Lead Teacher

Daniel Welter

5A Assistant Teacher

Katherine Nelson

5B Assistant Teacher

Rachel Cavaletto

5C Assistant Teacher / ESS Assistant

Dr. Charles Hopkins

5C Assistant Teacher / 4-5 Music

Special Teachers

Please see the listing for Special teachers.

Lisa Figueroa

K-1 Spanish / K-1 PE

Marta Forsblade

2-5 spanish

Wendy McWilliams

K-3rd Music Teacher

Dr. Charles Hopkins

5C Assistant Teacher / 4-5 Music

Christopher Wahl

2-5th Physical Education Teacher

Dara Handy

4-5 Art

Natalie Ayala

K-3 Art

Christine Larsen

Exceptional Student Services

Jennifer Jakobi

Exceptional Student Services

Dmitri O’Brien

ESS Assistant

Rachel Cavaletto

5C Assistant Teacher / ESS Assistant

Lisa Pain

Literacy Coach