Administration

Please find the listing of school administrators.

Stephanie Kaye

Headmaster

Edward Blair

Assistant Headmaster

Ginger Brooks

Office Manager

Colleen MacDonald

Assistant Office Manager

Shea Yagoda

Office Assistant

480-424-1790

Donna Denning

Dean of Academics / 4th-5th Interventionist

Lisa Winemiller

School Counselor

Paris Walling

Nurse

Cara Lespron

Assistant Nurse

Kari Heetland

Academy Giving Manager

Kindergarten

Please find the listing of Kindergarten teachers.

Amanda Pyle

KA Lead Teacher

Diba Pourazar

KB Lead Teacher

Kelsey Anthon

KC Lead Teacher

Resa Martinez

KA Assistant Teacher

Mandy Moore

KB Assistant Teacher

Maisy Bierens

KC Assistant Teacher

First Grade

Please find the listing of First Grade teachers.

Andrea Bailey

1A Lead Teacher

Claire Rauguth

1B Lead Teacher

Havalind Babcock

1C Lead Teacher

Bridget Twedt

1A Assistant Teacher

Myla Stearnes

1B Assistant Teacher

Beth Ann Marten

1C Assistant Teacher

Second Grade

Please find the listing of Second Grade teachers.

Lauren Johnstun

2A Lead Teacher

Chelsea Demerest-Smith

2B Lead Teacher

Grace Fawcett

2C Lead Teacher

Rosemary Patterson

2A Assistant Teacher

Khairunissa Wallani

2B Assistant Teacher

Bryan Greene

2C Assistant Teacher

Third Grade

Please find the listing of Third Grade teachers.

Tiffany Quintana

3A Lead Teacher

Ali Golightly

3B Lead Teacher

Maggie Barton

3C Lead Teacher

Lauren Williams

3A Assistant Teacher

Kiley Hunter

3B Assistant Teacher

Adelee Stone

3C Assistant Teacher

Fourth Grade

Please find the listing of Fourth Grade teachers.

Adrienne Skaggs

4A Lead Teacher

Theresa Namenye

4B Lead Teacher

Keely Hudson

4C Lead Teacher

Autumn Kish

4A Assistant Teacher

Connor Koenig

4B Assistant Teacher

Lauren Bertenshaw

4C Assistant Teacher

Fifth Grade

Please find the listing of Fifth Grade teachers.

Sarah Corgan

5A Lead Teacher

Taylor Seeman

5B Lead Teacher

Katherine Nelson

5C Lead Teacher

Jana Erickson

5A Assistant Teacher

Erika Richwagen

5B Assistant Teacher

Elizabeth Michel

5C Assistant Teacher

Special Teachers

Please see the listing for Special teachers.

Lourdes Coomer

K-1 Spanish / K-1 PE

Marta Forsblade

2-5 spanish

Wendy McWilliams

K-3rd Music Teacher

Christopher Wahl

2-5th Physical Education Teacher

Natalie Ayala

K-3 Art

Dara Handy

4-5 Art

Wendy Atwood

Exceptional Student Services

Christine Larsen

Exceptional Student Services

Dmitri O’Brien

ESS Assistant

Tania Artiles

ELL

Stephanie Mei

Literacy Coach